Kale- Pink Sprouting

Brassica oleracea acephala


Standard seed packet, 300 seeds

$1.00
In Stock

Size


Calculate Shipping

Kale- Pink Sprouting

Brassica oleracea acephala

Synonyms: Brassica oleracea L.


  • This variety of kale is best used for microgreen and sprout production.


Kale is a primative leaf vegetable. This variety of kale is best used for microgreen and sprout production. It has red leaves with excellent kale flavour. Sprouts are ready in around 7 days. Microgreens are ready to harvest in around 25 days.

Kale is also kown as Borecole.



(Product number: E1-01-P)
Seeds per gram: 255 seeds


SKU E1-01-P
Botanical name: Brassica oleracea acephala
Botanical synonyms: Brassica oleracea L.
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 300 seeds
Seeds per gram: 255

Fantastic, so easy to grow

By: on 23 March 2016
Fantastic, so easy to grow.. This was the first veggie I ever attempted to grow and it was very exciting watching them all come up like a little mini forest, I picked it and put the leaves straight into my veggie wraps and salads.. Easy to grow & I'll purchase again.
(5)

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.10

Mustard Greens- Wasabi

Mustard Greens- Wasabi

$1.00

Kale- Black Toscana

Kale- Black Toscana

$1.00

Stinging Nettle

Stinging Nettle

$1.10

Tomato- Amish Paste

Tomato- Amish Paste

$1.10

Tomato- Oxheart Red

Tomato- Oxheart Red

$1.00


More From This Category