Brachycome- Mixed Splendour

Brachycome iberidifolia


Standard seed packet, 600 seeds

$1.25
In Stock
Buy In Bulk & Save!
Buy 50 to 99: Pay $1.00
Buy 100 to 249: Pay $0.89
Buy 250 to 499: Pay $0.75
Buy 500 to 999: Pay $0.67
Buy 1,000 or more: Pay $0.61


Calculate Shipping

Brachycome- Mixed Splendour

Brachycome iberidifolia

Synonyms: Brachyscome iberidifolia


  • Annual 25cm
  • Australian native
  • Swan river daisy


Annual growing to 25cm. Grey/green foliage with dainty single flowers in a mix of blue, pink and white. It has a spreading habit making it ideal for borders, rockeries and edging. Can be grown in containers. Australian native; indigenous to Western and South Australia.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 3mm
When: Spring and summer
Germination: 14-21 days @ 18-21°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Half hardy Annual
Plant Spacing: 20cm
Plant Height: 25cm
Position: Full sun, well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 120 days
*Notes: Do not over-water. Protect from slugs and snails

(Product number: B2-05)
Seeds per gram: 8440 seeds


SKU B2-05
Shipping Weight 0.0005kg
Botanical name: Brachycome iberidifolia
Botanical synonyms: Brachyscome iberidifolia
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 600 seeds
Seeds per gram: 8440
Photo credits:

Photo by Maree Ilosfai

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Carnation- Grenadin White

Carnation- Grenadin White

$1.50

Snapdragon- Tom Thumb mix

Snapdragon- Tom Thumb mix

$1.25

Aster- Giant Ray Mix

Aster- Giant Ray Mix

$1.25

Candytuft- Empress White

Candytuft- Empress White

$1.25

Aster- Single Rainbow Mix

Aster- Single Rainbow Mix

$1.25


More From This Category