Chrysanthemum- Golden Yellow

Chrysanthemum multicaule


Standard seed packet, 80 seeds

$1.00
Sold Out


Calculate Shipping

Chrysanthemum- Golden Yellow

Chrysanthemum multicaule

Synonyms: Chrysanthemum myconis,Myconia myconis,Coleostephus multicaulis,Coleostephus myconis,Coleostephus multicaule,Chrysanthemum multicaulis


  • Annual 20cm
  • Good for beds, rockeries and container
  • Golden yellow flowers


Annual growing to 20cm. Low growing compact plants with hairy green/grey leaves and golden yellow flowers to 4cm. Good for beds, rockeries containers and hanging baskets. Long flowering. Also known as Corn Marigold, Yellow Daisy and Yellow Buttons.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 1mm
When: Spring and summer
Position: Part or full sun, moist well drained soil
Plant Spacing: 20cm
Hardiness: Hardy Annual
Plant Height: 20cm
Days to Maturity/flowering: 90 days
*Notes: Do not overwater. Protect from aphids.

(Product number: F1-17)
Seeds per gram: 600 seeds


SKU F1-17
Shipping Weight 0.0006kg
Botanical name: Chrysanthemum multicaule
Botanical synonyms: Chrysanthemum myconis,Myconia myconis,Coleostephus multicaulis,Coleostephus myconis,Coleostephus multicaule,Chrysanthemum multicaulis
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 80 seeds
Seeds per gram: 600
Photo credits:

Photo by KENPEI / CC BY-SA 3.0

Photo by TANAKA Juuyoh / CC BY 2.0

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Viola- Rococco Frilled Mix

Viola- Rococco Frilled Mix

$1.10

Tomato- San Marzano

Tomato- San Marzano

$1.00

Gypsophila- Repens Rose

Gypsophila- Repens Rose

$1.00

Bergamot- Lemon Mint

Bergamot- Lemon Mint

$1.00

Stock- Giant Imperial Mixed

Stock- Giant Imperial Mixed

$1.00

Capsicum- Yolo Wonder

Capsicum- Yolo Wonder

$1.00

Stock, Evening Scented

Stock, Evening Scented

$1.00

Shirley Poppy- Double Mix

Shirley Poppy- Double Mix

$1.00


More From This Category