Brachycome- Splendour White

Brachycome iberidifolia


Standard seed packet, 500 seeds

$1.25
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

Brachycome- Splendour White

Brachycome iberidifolia

Synonyms: Brachyscome iberidifolia


  • Annual 20cm
  • Australian native
  • Swan river daisy


Annual growing to 20cm. Compact grey/green foliage with dainty single flowers in white. It has a spreading habit making it ideal for borders, rockeries and edging. Can be grown in containers. Australian native; indigenous to West and South Australia.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 3mm
When: Spring and summer
Germination: 14-21 days @ 18-21°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Half hardy Annual
Plant Spacing: 20cm
Plant Height: 20cm
Position: Full sun, well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 120 days
*Notes: Do not over-water. Protect from slugs and snails

(Product number: F5-19)
Seeds per gram: 5000 seeds


SKU F5-19
Shipping Weight 0.0005kg
Botanical name: Brachycome iberidifolia
Botanical synonyms: Brachyscome iberidifolia
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 500 seeds
Seeds per gram: 5000

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Aster- Giant Ray Mix

Aster- Giant Ray Mix

$1.25

Candytuft- Empress White

Candytuft- Empress White

$1.25

Statice- Pacific Mixed

Statice- Pacific Mixed

$1.50

Plantago Plantain

Plantago Plantain

$1.25

Lavender- True English

Lavender- True English

$1.50

Brachycome- Mixed Splendour

Brachycome- Mixed Splendour

$1.25

Tomato- Yellow Pear

Tomato- Yellow Pear

$1.50


More From This Category


Brachycome- Splendour Blue

Brachycome- Splendour Blue

$1.25

Brachycome- Mixed Splendour

Brachycome- Mixed Splendour

$1.25