Forget Me Not- Choice Mix

Myosotis sylvatica


Standard seed packet, 200 seeds

$1.25
Sold Out


Calculate Shipping

Forget Me Not- Choice Mix

Myosotis sylvatica

Synonyms: Myosotis alpestris


  • Biennial to 30cm
  • Great blend of pink, blue & white


Biennial growing to 30cm. Plants have green leaves and small flowers with bright yellow centres in a mixture of blue, white and pink. Good for mixed borders, meadow and woodland plantings, containers, pots and baskets, also makes a great cut flower. Tolerant of most soil types and garden positions. Great maintenance free plant which will self sow freely in the right conditions and create a carpet of flowers. Great for attracting bees, butterflies and other beneficial insects. Also known as 'Woodland Forget Me Not'.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct
Sowing Depth: 5mm
When: Late summer and autumn
Germination: 10-14 days @ 18-22°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Hardy Biennial
Plant Spacing: 30cm
Plant Height: 30cm
Position: Part or full sun, moist well drained soil

(Product number: E6-06)
Seeds per gram: 1600 seeds


SKU E6-06
Shipping Weight 0.0011kg
Botanical name: Myosotis sylvatica
Botanical synonyms: Myosotis alpestris
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 200 seeds
Seeds per gram: 1600

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Aster- Giant Ray Mix

Aster- Giant Ray Mix

$1.25

Candytuft- Empress White

Candytuft- Empress White

$1.25

Foxglove- Excelsior mix

Foxglove- Excelsior mix

$1.25

Gypsophila- Repens Rose

Gypsophila- Repens Rose

$1.25

Dahlia- Unwin's Bedding Mix

Dahlia- Unwin's Bedding Mix

$1.25

Plantago Plantain

Plantago Plantain

$1.25


More From This Category