Feverfew- Tall Single White

Tanacetum parthenium


Standard seed packet, 150 seeds

$1.25
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

Feverfew- Tall Single White

Tanacetum parthenium

Synonyms: Chrysanthemum parthenium


  • Perennial 60cm
  • Single white daisy like flowers


Short lived perennial growing to 60cm with small single white daisy like flowers. Is also grown as an ornamental.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 1mm
When: Spring and summer
Germination: 10-14 days @ 20-22°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Hardy Perennial (short lived)
Plant Spacing: 30cm
Plant Height: 60cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 100-110 days

(Product number: B4-01)
Seeds per gram: 11000 seeds


SKU B4-01
Shipping Weight 0.0004kg
Botanical name: Tanacetum parthenium
Botanical synonyms: Chrysanthemum parthenium
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 150 seeds
Seeds per gram: 11000

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Carnation- Grenadin White

Carnation- Grenadin White

$1.25

Aster- Giant Ray Mix

Aster- Giant Ray Mix

$1.25

Snapdragon- Tetra Mix

Snapdragon- Tetra Mix

$1.25

Dahlia- Unwin's Bedding Mix

Dahlia- Unwin's Bedding Mix

$1.75

Plantago Plantain

Plantago Plantain

$1.25

Bergamot- Lemon Mint

Bergamot- Lemon Mint

$1.50


More From This Category


Minutina

Minutina

$1.25

Herb Robert

Herb Robert

$4.25

Rocket- Wasabi

Rocket- Wasabi

$1.75

Basil- Purple Ruffles

Basil- Purple Ruffles

$1.50

Oregano- Greek

Oregano- Greek

$1.25

Basil- Dark Opal

Basil- Dark Opal

$1.25