Petunia- Snowball

Petunia x hybrida


Standard seed packet, 500 seeds

$1.25
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

Petunia- Snowball

Petunia x hybrida

Synonyms: Petunia nana compacta


  • Flowering annual, 30cm
  • Borders, beds and pots
  • White flowers


"Dwarf Multiflora". Flowering annual growing to 30cm. Ideal for borders, beds, pots, and hanging baskets. Long flowering. White flowers. Can be mass planted and used as a ground cover. Open pollinated variety.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 3mm
When: Spring or after frost
Germination: 5-15 days @ 21-28°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Half hardy Annual
Plant Spacing: 30cm
Plant Height: 30cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 80-100 days
*Notes: Trim plants back after first flowering. Protect young plants from snails and slugs.

(Product number: A3-12)
Seeds per gram: 13500 seeds


SKU A3-12
Shipping Weight 0.0005kg
Botanical name: Petunia x hybrida
Botanical synonyms: Petunia nana compacta
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 500 seeds
Seeds per gram: 13500
Photo credits:

Photo by Joy Hildebrand

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought



More From This Category