Petunia- Nana Compacta Mix

Petunia x hybrida


Standard seed packet, 500 seeds

$1.25
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

Petunia- Nana Compacta Mix

Petunia x hybrida

Synonyms: Petunia nana compacta


  • Flowering annual, 30cm
  • Borders, beds and pots
  • Open pollinated


"Dwarf Multiflora". Flowering annual growing to 30cm. Ideal for borders, beds, pots, and hanging baskets. Long flowering. Beautiful mix with lots of colour. Can be mass planted and used as a ground cover. Open pollinated variety.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 3mm
When: Spring or after frost
Germination: 5-15 days @ 21-28°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Half hardy Annual
Plant Spacing: 30cm
Plant Height: 30cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 80-100 days
*Notes: Trim plants back after first flowering. Protect young plants from snails and slugs.

(Product number: A2-04)
Seeds per gram: 10800 seeds


SKU A2-04
Shipping Weight 0.0005kg
Botanical name: Petunia x hybrida
Botanical synonyms: Petunia nana compacta
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 500 seeds
Seeds per gram: 10800
Photo credits:

Photo by anonymous customer

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Petunia- Alderman (Violet)

Petunia- Alderman (Violet)

$1.25

Snapdragon- Tom Thumb mix

Snapdragon- Tom Thumb mix

$1.25

Viola- Rococco Frilled Mix

Viola- Rococco Frilled Mix

$1.50

Gypsophila- Repens Rose

Gypsophila- Repens Rose

$1.25

Petunia- Snowball

Petunia- Snowball

$1.25

Aster- Single Rainbow Mix

Aster- Single Rainbow Mix

$1.25

Livingstone Daisy Mix

Livingstone Daisy Mix

$1.25

Zinnia- Lilliput Mix

Zinnia- Lilliput Mix

$1.25


More From This Category


Petunia- Alderman (Violet)

Petunia- Alderman (Violet)

$1.25

Petunia- Red and White Star

Petunia- Red and White Star

$1.50

Petunia- Snowball

Petunia- Snowball

$1.25