Nasturtium- Yeti Cream

Tropaeolum majus


Standard seed packet, 10 seeds

$1.75
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

Nasturtium- Yeti Cream

Tropaeolum majus

Synonyms: Tropaeolum lobbianum


  • Annual to 200cm
  • Spurred creamy white flowers


Annual to 200cm. Large trailing vine that can grow to around 200cm. Plants have large round green leaves and produce unusual creamy white single spurred flowers. Good for beds, borders, mass planting, rockeries, terraces, retaining walls and climbing up fences. Easy to grow. Drought tolerant once established. Tolerates poor soil.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 15mm
When: Spring to early autumn (in cool climates spring only)
Germination: 7-14 days @ 16-20°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Frost tender Annual
Plant Spacing: 80cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 70-80 days
*Notes: Protect from slugs, snails and caterpillars.

(Product number: X-070)
Seeds per gram: 10 seeds


SKU X-070
Shipping Weight 0.0016kg
Botanical name: Tropaeolum majus
Botanical synonyms: Tropaeolum lobbianum
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 10 seeds
Seeds per gram: 10

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Cosmos- Sensation Dazzler

Cosmos- Sensation Dazzler

$1.25

Bergamot- Lemon Mint

Bergamot- Lemon Mint

$1.25

Salsify- Mammoth Sandwich

Salsify- Mammoth Sandwich

$1.50

Echinacea

Echinacea

$1.50

Spinach- Perpetual Gator

Spinach- Perpetual Gator

$1.25

Soapwort

Soapwort

$1.25

Radish- Easter Egg

Radish- Easter Egg

$1.50


More From This Category