Tomato- Pink Marbles

Solanum lycopersicum


Standard seed packet, 50 seeds

$1.50
Sold Out


Calculate Shipping

Tomato- Pink Marbles

Solanum lycopersicum

Synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum


  • Climbing (indeterminate)
  • Reddish-pink cherry fruit
  • Heirloom variety


Climbing (Indeterminate). An early season heirloom variety, reaching maturity in 65 days. Fruit is round, and reddish-pink. Bursting with flavour, they make a tasty and attractive addition to salads, or a vegetable platter.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 5mm
When: Spring and early summer (or after frost)
Germination: 5-10 days @ 21-27°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Frost tender Annual
Row Spacing: 60-70cm
Plant Spacing: 50cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 65 days
*Notes: Plants need staking. Prune plants to two main stems. Keep well watered. Pick when mature to encourage more fruit. To reduce the risk of disease do not water overhead. Rotate crops: do not plant in the same position two years in a row.

(Product number: G4-08)
Seeds per gram: 480 seeds


SKU G4-08
Shipping Weight 0.0005kg
Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum
Botanical synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 50 seeds
Seeds per gram: 480

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Tomato- Evergreen

Tomato- Evergreen

$1.50

Salsify- Mammoth Sandwich

Salsify- Mammoth Sandwich

$1.50

Tomato- Yellow Pear

Tomato- Yellow Pear

$1.50

Tomato- Beefsteak

Tomato- Beefsteak

$1.25

Tomato- Tommy Toe

Tomato- Tommy Toe

$1.25

Tomato- Cherry Cocktail

Tomato- Cherry Cocktail

$1.25

Tomato- Sweetie

Tomato- Sweetie

$1.25


More From This Category


Tomato- Tigerella

Tomato- Tigerella

$1.25

Tomato- Yellow Tommy Toe

Tomato- Yellow Tommy Toe

$1.25

Tomato- Thai Pink Egg

Tomato- Thai Pink Egg

$1.50

Tomato- Yellow Grosse Lisse

Tomato- Yellow Grosse Lisse

$1.25

Tomato- Beefsteak

Tomato- Beefsteak

$1.25

Tomato- Santorini

Tomato- Santorini

$1.25

Tomato- Red Fig

Tomato- Red Fig

$1.25

Tomato- Totem

Tomato- Totem

$1.50