Tomato- Cherry Cocktail

Solanum lycopersicum

Rated 5/5 based on 1 reviews.

Standard seed packet, 50 seeds

$1.25
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

Tomato- Cherry Cocktail

Solanum lycopersicum

Synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum


  • Climbing (indeterminate)
  • Heirloom variety
  • Small cherry tomatoes


Climbing. Heirloom variety. Small, red, round fruit growing to 2.5cm. Sweet flavour. Great served whole in salads.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 5mm
When: Spring and early summer (or after frost)
Germination: 5-10 days @ 21-27°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Frost tender Annual
Row Spacing: 60-70cm
Plant Spacing: 50cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 72 days
*Notes: Plants need staking. Prune plants to two main stems. Keep well watered. Pick when mature to encourage more fruit. To reduce the risk of disease do not water overhead. Rotate crops: do not plant in the same position two years in a row.

(Product number: C2-13)
Seeds per gram: 465 seeds


SKU C2-13
Shipping Weight 0.0005kg
Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum
Botanical synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 50 seeds
Seeds per gram: 465

Excellent

By: on 19 March 2016
Picking beautiful tomatoes daily!
(5)

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.25

Cucumber- Poinsett

Cucumber- Poinsett

$1.50

Tomato- Black Krim

Tomato- Black Krim

$1.25

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

$1.50

Tomato- Yellow Pear

Tomato- Yellow Pear

$1.50

Tomato- Beefsteak

Tomato- Beefsteak

$1.25

Spinach- Perpetual Gator

Spinach- Perpetual Gator

$1.25

Tomato- Tommy Toe

Tomato- Tommy Toe

$1.25


More From This Category


Tomato- German Johnson

Tomato- German Johnson

$1.25

Tomato- Ice

Tomato- Ice

$1.25

Tomato- Mortgage Lifter

Tomato- Mortgage Lifter

$1.25

Tomato- Sugar Lump

Tomato- Sugar Lump

$1.25

Tomato- Riesentraube

Tomato- Riesentraube

$1.25

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

$1.50

Tomato- Ram's Horn

Tomato- Ram's Horn

$1.25

Tomato- Black Krim

Tomato- Black Krim

$1.25