Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

Solanum lycopersicum


Standard seed packet, 70 seeds

$1.50
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

Solanum lycopersicum

Synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum


  • Climbing (indeterminate)
  • Low acid
  • Medium to large yellow to orange fruit


Climbing. Medium to large yellow to orange beefsteak type fruit. Very good flavour. Low acid. Great for salads, slicing, salsa's and sauces. Heat tolerant.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 5mm
When: Spring and early summer (or after frost)
Germination: 5-10 days @ 21-27°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Frost tender Annual
Row Spacing: 60-70cm
Plant Spacing: 50cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 80 days
*Notes: Plants need staking. Prune plants to two main stems. Keep well watered. Pick when mature to encourage more fruit. To reduce the risk of disease do not water overhead. Rotate crops: do not plant in the same position two years in a row.

(Product number: B1-15)
Seeds per gram: 445 seeds


SKU B1-15
Shipping Weight 0.0006kg
Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum
Botanical synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 70 seeds
Seeds per gram: 445

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.25

Radish- Watermelon

Radish- Watermelon

$1.50

Tomato- Evergreen

Tomato- Evergreen

$1.50

Tomato- Black Krim

Tomato- Black Krim

$1.25

Tomato- Yellow Pear

Tomato- Yellow Pear

$1.50

Tomato- Beefsteak

Tomato- Beefsteak

$1.25

Spinach- Perpetual Gator

Spinach- Perpetual Gator

$1.25

Tomato- Tommy Toe

Tomato- Tommy Toe

$1.25


More From This Category


Tomato- Principe Borghese

Tomato- Principe Borghese

$1.50

Tomato- Swift

Tomato- Swift

$1.25

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.25

Tomato- Beefsteak

Tomato- Beefsteak

$1.25

Tomato- Gold Nugget

Tomato- Gold Nugget

$1.25

Tomato- Totem

Tomato- Totem

$1.50

Tomato- Sweet Marbles

Tomato- Sweet Marbles

$1.25

Tomato- Big Rainbow

Tomato- Big Rainbow

$1.25