Petunia- Coral Salmon

Petunia x hybrida


Standard seed packet, >500 seeds

$3.50
Sold Out


Calculate Shipping

Petunia- Coral Salmon

Petunia x hybrida

Synonyms: Petunia nana compacta


  • Flowering annual to 30cm
  • Borders, beds and pots
  • Coral salmon coloured flowers


Compact flowering annual growing to 30cm. Produces an abundance of large coral-salmon coloured flowers. Great for hanging baskets, containers and pots, beds, borders and mass plantings. 


How to sow and grow:

Method: Raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 3mm
When: Spring or after frost
Germination: 5-15 days @ 21-28°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Half hardy Annual
Plant Spacing: 30cm
Plant Height: 30cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 80-100 days
*Notes: Trim plants back after first flowering. Protect young plants from snails and slugs.

(Product number: E7-14)
Seeds per gram: 10800 seeds


SKU E7-14
Shipping Weight 0.0005kg
Botanical name: Petunia x hybrida
Botanical synonyms: Petunia nana compacta
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: >500 seeds
Seeds per gram: 10800

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Petunia- Alderman (Violet)

Petunia- Alderman (Violet)

$1.25

Petunia- Nana Compacta Mix

Petunia- Nana Compacta Mix

$1.25

Petunia- Snowball

Petunia- Snowball

$1.25

Lobelia- Emperor William

Lobelia- Emperor William

$1.25

Anise Hyssop

Anise Hyssop

$1.25

Salvia- Blue Bedder

Salvia- Blue Bedder

$1.50


More From This Category