Tomato- Yellow Stuffer

Solanum lycopersicum


Standard seed packet, 50 seeds

$1.25
Sold Out


Calculate Shipping

Tomato- Yellow Stuffer

Solanum lycopersicum

Synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum


  • Climbing (indeterminate)
  • Good variety for stuffing
  • Yellow fruit that resemble a bell capsicum


Climbing (indeterminate). Yellow blocky ribbed fruit with thick walls that resemble a bell capsicum. Fruit grows to around to 200g. Fruits are partially hollow making them ideal for stuffing.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 5mm
When: Spring and early summer (or after frost)
Germination: 5-10 days @ 21-27°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Frost tender Annual
Row Spacing: 60-70cm
Plant Spacing: 50cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 85 days
*Notes: Plants need staking. Prune plants to two main stems. Keep well watered. Pick when mature to encourage more fruit. To reduce the risk of disease do not water overhead. Rotate crops: do not plant in the same position two years in a row.

(Product number: F2-16)
Seeds per gram: 335 seeds


SKU F2-16
Shipping Weight 0.0006kg
Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum
Botanical synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 50 seeds
Seeds per gram: 335

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.25

Tomato- Amish Paste

Tomato- Amish Paste

$1.25

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

$1.50

Tomato- Tommy Toe

Tomato- Tommy Toe

$1.25

Tomato- Sweetie

Tomato- Sweetie

$1.25

Tomato- Rouge De Marmande

Tomato- Rouge De Marmande

$1.25

Tomato- Yellow Currant

Tomato- Yellow Currant

$1.75

Tomato- Yellow Grosse Lisse

Tomato- Yellow Grosse Lisse

$1.25


More From This Category


Tomato- Yellow Currant

Tomato- Yellow Currant

$1.75

Tomato- German Johnson

Tomato- German Johnson

$1.25

Tomato- Aunt Ruby's Green

Tomato- Aunt Ruby's Green

$1.25

Tomato- Rouge De Marmande

Tomato- Rouge De Marmande

$1.25

Tomato- Big Pear

Tomato- Big Pear

$1.25

Tomato- Riesentraube

Tomato- Riesentraube

$1.25

Tomato- Sweet Marbles

Tomato- Sweet Marbles

$1.25

Tomatillo- Verde Puebla

Tomatillo- Verde Puebla

$1.50