Tomato- Pink Delight

Solanum lycopersicum


Standard seed packet, 50 seeds

$1.25
Sold Out


Calculate Shipping

Tomato- Pink Delight

Solanum lycopersicum

Synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum


  • Climbing (indeterminate)
  • Pink coloured fruit
  • Heirloom variety from central America


Climbing (indeterminate) heirloom tomato variety from central America producing large pink fruit. Great coloured firm tomatoes with a mild sweet taste, fantastic for sauces, slicing and salads.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 5mm
When: Spring and early summer (or after frost)
Germination: 7-14 days @ 21-27°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Frost tender Annual
Row Spacing: 70cm
Plant Spacing: 50cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 90 days
*Notes: Plants need staking. Keep well watered. Pick when mature to encourage more fruit. To reduce the risk of disease do not water overhead. Rotate crops: do not plant in the same position two years in a row.

(Product number: D5-13)
Seeds per gram: 400 seeds


SKU D5-13
Shipping Weight 0.0006kg
Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum
Botanical synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 50 seeds
Seeds per gram: 400

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Strawberry Spinach

Strawberry Spinach

$1.50


More From This Category


Tomato- Yellow Pear

Tomato- Yellow Pear

$1.25

Tomato- Red Fig

Tomato- Red Fig

$1.25

Tomato- Beefsteak

Tomato- Beefsteak

$1.25

Tamarillo- Red

Tamarillo- Red

$1.50

Tomato- Riesentraube

Tomato- Riesentraube

$1.25

Tomato- Swift

Tomato- Swift

$1.25

Tomato- Ice

Tomato- Ice

$1.25

Tomato- Big Rainbow

Tomato- Big Rainbow

$1.25