Tomato- Tiny Tim

Solanum lycopersicum


Standard seed packet, 50 seeds

$1.75
Sold Out


Calculate Shipping

Tomato- Tiny Tim

Solanum lycopersicum

Synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum


  • Bush (Determinate)
  • Dwarf tomato variety
  • Great for pots and patios


Dwarf Bush (determinate) variety. This dwarf tomato variety produces large crops of small cherry red tomatoes on very compact bushes. Ideal for small gardens, hanging baskets, patios, pots & window boxes. Juicy small round red fruit great for eating fresh or adding to salads. High yielding early cropping variety. Plant do not require staking or support. 


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 5mm
When: Spring and early summer (or after frost)
Germination: 5-10 days @ 21-27°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Frost tender Annual
Row Spacing: 40cm
Plant Spacing: 35cm
Plant Height: 30cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 70 days
*Notes: Keep well watered. Pick when mature to encourage more fruit. To reduce the risk of disease do not water overhead. Rotate crops: do not plant in the same position two years in a row.

(Product number: E5-20)
Seeds per gram: 480 seeds


SKU E5-20
Shipping Weight 0.0006kg
Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum
Botanical synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 50 seeds
Seeds per gram: 480

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.25

Tomato- Amish Paste

Tomato- Amish Paste

$1.25

Eggplant- Tsakoniki

Eggplant- Tsakoniki

$1.25

Radish- Watermelon

Radish- Watermelon

$1.25

Radish- Fire Candle

Radish- Fire Candle

$1.25

Tomato- Tommy Toe

Tomato- Tommy Toe

$1.25

Garland- Serrate Leaf

Garland- Serrate Leaf

$1.25


More From This Category


Tomato- Black Krim

Tomato- Black Krim

$1.25

Tomato- Big Rainbow

Tomato- Big Rainbow

$1.25

Tomato- Thai Pink Egg

Tomato- Thai Pink Egg

$1.50

Tomato- Reisetomate

Tomato- Reisetomate

Now $0.70

On Sale
Tomato- Daydream

Tomato- Daydream

$1.25

Tomato- Swift

Tomato- Swift

$1.25

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.25

Tomato- Roma

Tomato- Roma

$1.25