Tomato - Yellow Cherry Honey Bee

Solanum lycopersicum


Standard seed packet, 50 seeds

$1.25
In Stock


Calculate Shipping

Tomato - Yellow Cherry Honey Bee

Solanum lycopersicum

Synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum


  • Semi-determinate, compact habit
  • Bright yellow, sweet fruit
  • High yielding


Vibrant, bright yellow, 2.5cm, sweet cherry fruit which adds a ‘pop’ of colour to any salad. Semi-determinate, it has a compact habit and produces a high yield of fruit in clusters. Disease resistant.


How to sow and grow:

Method: Sow direct or raise seedlings
Sowing Depth: 5mm
When: Spring and early summer (or after frost)
Germination: 5-10 days @ 21-27°C
Hardiness / Life Cycle: Frost tender Annual
Row Spacing: 60-70cm
Plant Spacing: 50cm
Position: Full sun, moist well drained soil
Days to Maturity/Flowering: 80 days
*Notes: Plants need staking. Keep well watered. Pick when mature to encourage more fruit. To reduce the risk of disease do not water overhead. Rotate crops: do not plant in the same position two years in a row.

(Product number: G3-20)
Seeds per gram: 614 seeds


SKU G3-20
Shipping Weight 0.0005kg
Botanical name: Solanum lycopersicum
Botanical synonyms: Lycopersicon esculentum
Packet type: Standard seed packet
Packet quantity: 50 seeds
Seeds per gram: 614

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other The Seed Collection Pty Ltd users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


Others Also Bought


Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.25

Cucumber- Poinsett

Cucumber- Poinsett

$1.50

Radish- Watermelon

Radish- Watermelon

$1.50

Tomato- Black Krim

Tomato- Black Krim

$1.25

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

Tomato- Jubilee Yellow

$1.50

Tomato- Yellow Pear

Tomato- Yellow Pear

$1.50

Tomato- Beefsteak

Tomato- Beefsteak

$1.25

Tomato- Tommy Toe

Tomato- Tommy Toe

$1.25


More From This Category


Tomato- Cherokee Purple

Tomato- Cherokee Purple

$1.25

Tomato- Ram's Horn

Tomato- Ram's Horn

$1.25

Tomato- Yellow Pear

Tomato- Yellow Pear

$1.50

Tomato- Sweetie

Tomato- Sweetie

$1.25

Tomato- Black Cherry

Tomato- Black Cherry

$1.25

Tomato- Tatura Dwarf

Tomato- Tatura Dwarf

$1.25

Tomato- Yellow Tommy Toe

Tomato- Yellow Tommy Toe

$1.25

Tomato- Red Fig

Tomato- Red Fig

$1.25